39th Championship Show

Judge: Lesley McFadyen ~ Araidh (U.K) 
12th March, 2011       Entry – 226


   
  BABY PUPPY DOG    9 entered, 0 absent   BABY PUPPY BITCH    24 entered, 7 absent
1st Solidrock Pyromaniac: K Cairns & S Hanley 1st Brohez Dakota Diva: F McBride
2nd Borolo Like A Rock: K Waddel 2nd Justaffied Black Ash: L Boland
3rd Warbydog Hell On Paws: P Flentjar 3rd Solidrock English Edition: K Cairns & S Hanley
4th Borstaff Betta Than Ever: L Szirer 4th Borolo Sweet Summer: Henderson
5th Swanky Wartons Guy: J & V Ross 5th  
       
  MINOR PUPPY DOG   5 entered, 0 absent   MINOR PUPPY BITCH   10 entered, 2 absent
1st Dreamcatcher A League Of His Own: L & N Carroll 1st Fullafire Devil U Know: T Huitema
2nd Dreamcatcher Hes Contagious: Carroll & Darragh 2nd Skybreaker Hedgewitch: P Harrison & S Driscoll
3rd Remblak Carbin : M Brandrick 3rd Reewen Whendee Woo: Fry & Pleydell-Fry
4th Fullafire Speak Of The Devil: T Huitema 4th Remblak Woodnt I: D & F Lowe
5th Kypajuka Eye Of The Storm (AI): Steele & Walsh 5th Kypajuka Widows Dorta (AI): P & J Walsh
  PUPPY DOG   8 entered, 2 absent   PUPPY BITCH    9 entered, 2 absent
1st Brookshire Davros: N & S Brooks 1st Brookshire Lady Cassandra: N & S Brooks
2nd Toploader All In Jack: C Heard 2nd Brookshire Black Opal: F & M Coetzer
3rd Bxact Smooth Operator: K Roebig 3rd Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI): Bustabones
4th Warmaster Take A Shot (Imp NZ): Smid & Hughes 4th Borstaff But Beautiful: L Szirer
5th Borstaff Golly Gosh By George: D Treadwell 5th Truhaven Lady Marmalade: Truhaven Knls
       
JUNIOR DOG   6 entered, 1 absent JUNIOR BITCH    15 entered, 1 absent
1st Ch Neworder Never Miss A Beat: B & K Marsh 1st Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI):C&JFrazer
2nd Jagarra Home Brew: Long & Korn 2nd Mosstrooper Marjorie Razorblade (AI): S Consadine
3rd Lionsden Express Train: T Sutherland 3rd Staffloch Witches Brew: S Ledger
4th Borstaff Granville Bennet: R Laurier 4th Blackshot Itza Kinda Magic: S Smid & S Hughes
5th Staffloch Devils Kiss: L Wylie 5th Likalot Bring It On: D & B Livingstone
       
  INTERMEDIATE DOG   13 entered, 1 absent   INTERMEDIATE BITCH    15 entered, 1 absent
1st Tiamostaff Johnny Utah: D Yates 1st Ch Toploader Black Maria: C Heard
2nd Gr Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI): Bustabones 2nd Awstruck Sartorial Splendor (AI): D Poelstra
3rd Lynneve Black Hawk Down: L Hopgood 3rd Ch Staffyhaus Love N Mercy: L Oldenburg
4th Toploader Little Brick: C Heard 4th Ch Tiamostaff Little Tyler: D Yates
5th Ch Kypajuka Violent Demise: P & J Walsh 5th Castlebar Lucky Star: E & L Birkeland
       
  GRADUATE DOG   7 entered, 1 absent   GRADUATE BITCH   12 entered, 2 absent
1st Wilstaffs Out Of The Phoenix (Imp UK): Morse & Griffiths 1st Jehard Breathless Mahoney: C & A Salisbury
2nd Linwest Hercules: S Ryan 2nd Dardanians Vampetine At Fantazmic (Imp UK ): S Lambert
3rd Jagarra Crissed As A Picket: Long & Korn 3rd Powerpaws Magical Mystery Tour: Powerpaws Knls
4th Lowryder Escape The Fate: A Swift 4th Likalot New Moon: B Power
5th Strzeleki Whodiddat: Birchall & Draper 5th Strzeleki Mirboo Lilly: M Birchall & P Draper
       
  LIMIT DOG    8 entered, 1 absent   LIMIT BITCH   13 entered, 0 absent
1st Brohez Archibald Da Rogue: K Coulson 1st Steelback Miss Moonshine: F Jolly
2nd Vanstaff Black Brew: K Osborne 2nd Jagarra Blak Magic Woman: G Long & T Korn
3rd Skybreaker Electric Haze: Harrison & Driscoll 3rd Jamelkur Limited Edition: E & L Birkeland
4th Likalot Leada Ofthe Pack: D & B Livingstone 4th Charmstaff Crown Jewell: M & C Frater
5th Strzeleki Flamin Redhot: Birchall & Draper 5th Ourgang I Want It Now: A Wolf
       
  AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG   9 entered, 2 absent   AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH   20 entered, 2 absent
1st Ch Powerpaws Just Do It: K Lee 1st Tussler Fleur De Lis (AI): S Todd
2nd Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait: D & F Lowe 2nd Ch Neworder Flower Drum: B & K Marsh
3rd Ch Ironstaff Lock N Load: K Roebig 3rd Ch Brohez Sheza Pearla: F McBride
4th Ch Jagarra Cool McCool: Long & Korn 4th Ch Linwest Midnight Angel: C Kilby
5th Likalot Set A Trend: D & B Livingstone 5th Likalot Back To You: D & B Livingstone
       
  OPEN DOG    17 entered, 1 absent   OPEN BITCH    16 entered, 2 absent
1st Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester: A Bawden 1st Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn: C & J Frazer
2nd Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI): C & J Frazer 2nd Ch Seighford Surprise Packet: M Brandrick
3rd Eng & Gr Ch Koendidda Umrum: Koendidda Kennels 3rd Tuatahi Tribal Tattoo: J Butler & M O’Brien
4th Ch Lackyle Ceal Na Diabhal (Imp Ire): Bustabones 4th Ch Joden Temptress: K Roebig
5th UK Ch Tillcarr Pyroteknic JW (Imp UK): M O’Brien 5th Ch Linwest Ella Enchanted: G & M Lindsey
       
  Dog Challenge: Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester   Bitch Challenge: Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
  Reserve Dog Challenge: Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI)   Reserve Bitch Challenge: Ch Seighford Surprise Paket
       
  Neuter Dog & Challenge     2 entered, 0 absent   Neuter BITCH & Challenge    6 entered, 1 absent
1st Ch Tanspark White Knight: J Butler & M O’Brien 1st

Koendidda Lapis Lazuli: Koendidda Kennels

2nd Gr Ch Borstaff Snedrick Crumbb: L Szirer 2nd Ch Jamelkur Bowtie Babe: E & L Birkeland
    3rd Ch Lapwing Raunchy Rita: J Morse
4th Dual Ch.Ourgang Misguided Angel FDM: A Wolf
    5th Seighford Queens Ransom (AI)
       
BEST IN SHOW   - Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
RUNNER UP IN SHOW  - Ch Seighford Surprise Paket
Opposite In Show  - Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  - Brohez Dakota Diva
OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW  - Solidrock Pyromaniac
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Dreamcatcher A League Of His Own
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Fullafire Devil U Know
   
PUPPY IN SHOW  - Brookshire Davros
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW  - Brookshire Lady Cassandra
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW  - Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW  - Ch Neworder Never Miss A Beat
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   - Ch Toploader Black Maria
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  - Tiamostaff Johnny Utah
   
GRADUATE IN SHOW  - Jehard Breathless Mahoney
OPPOSITE GRADUATE IN SHOW  - Wilstaffs Out Of The Phoenix (Imp UK)
   
LIMIT IN SHOW  - Brohez Archibald Da Rogue
OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW  - Steelback Miss Moonshine
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Ch Powerpaws Just Do It
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Tussler Fleur De Lis (AI)
   
OPEN IN SHOW  - Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW  - Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
 
Neuter In Show  - Koendidda Lapis Lazuli
OPPOSITE Neuter In Show  - Ch Tanspark White Knight