45th Championship Show

Judge: Laurie Ford (U.K) 
8th March, 2014       Entry – 

     
BABY PUPPY DOG    12 entered, 0 absent BABY PUPPY BITCH    13 entered, 0 absent
1st USHERIN TOO FAST TOO FURIOUS : K A Lee 1st BXACT THE PANDORICA OPENS  : Ms K Robig
2nd  AKINOS THE COURT JESTER : Ms N Kesic 2nd LIKALOT RUTHLESS ANGEL :  D & B Livingstone
3rd BRONYAYR THE NUGGET : P A Bonanno 3rd STAFFDUP MAGIC TOUCH :  Powerpaws Knls
4th LIKALOT CHILDS PLAY : D & B Livingstone 4th WOOLOOSTAFF HEAR ME ROAR : Ms S Lambert
5th USHERIN FATAL ATTRACTION : K A Lee 5th BXACT THE IMPOSSIBLE GIRL : Ms K Robig
       
  MINOR PUPPY DOG   4 entered, 1 absent   MINOR PUPPY BITCH   4 entered, 2 absent
1st BRIKHED CHARLESTOWN : S J Wymark 1st WESTROVA STOIC FLIRT INA SKIRT : F J Strover
2nd OURKNIGHTS SIMPLY SINFUL : K Colborne 2nd STAFFYHAUS LOVE IN TRUTH : L Oldenburg
3rd KNIGHTSKY BLACK ICE : A & T O'Dea 3rd  
4th   4th  
5th   5th  
  PUPPY DOG   3 entered, 0 absent   PUPPY BITCH    4 entered, 0 absent
1st JUSTAFFIED A LIL ANARCHY (AI) : Mrs L Boland 1st SEIGHFORD OUT OF AFRICA (AI) :  Dr D & Mrs F Lowe
2nd TRIFFSTAFF THE ARSONIST : Ms S Vines 2nd PITFORD MUSTANG SALLY : Ms E McCance
3rd JUSTAFFIED SO DAM POETIC (AI) :  K Osborne 3rd LAPWING DARK DESTINY :  Mrs J Morse
4th   4th JUSTAFFIED BEAUTY SCARS (AI) : M & L Boland
5th   5th  
       
JUNIOR DOG   7 entered, 0 absent JUNIOR BITCH    12 entered, 2 absent
1st  LIKALOT DIVILS WANDERER (AI) : D & B Livingstone 1st Jeolena Uppity Miss : Brien
2nd CH JENRANA SOUNDBOY ROCK : Jennings/Birse 2nd Lilrock Rogues Rumour : Cowling
3rd PITFORD MASTER O PUPPETS : M O'Brien/K Roebig 3rd Seighford Ellava Diva : Lowe
4th  MOSSTROOPER STRIKES MAYHEM : S Avery & T Ross 4th Staffyhaus By Faith Alone : Oldenburg
5th LAYNEPARK RED TOLLEYMAH : E Saunders 5th Strongstorm Style Is Eternal : Snerling & Kavanagh
       
  INTERMEDIATE DOG   7 entered, 0 absent   INTERMEDIATE BITCH    14 entered, 2 absent
1st CH KOENDIDDA DRAGONS BREATH  : Koendidda Knls 1st Sookalott Dreamcatchme : Edwards
2nd CHARMSTAFF HARRY THE KING  : Ms K Elliott 2nd Highbourne Hello Gorgeous : Clewley
3rd TRAMAC SHUT UP AND KISS ME  : Ms T McManus 3rd Kypajuka Widows Dorta : Walsh
4th CH SOOKALOTT THE HEARTBREAKER : D & K Edwards 4th Boldhart Picture Perfect :  Baxter
5th DAGWOODSTAFF GUNSLINGA : P Keane 5th Tenere Dance In The Dark (AI) : Vallance
       
  GRADUATE DOG   3 entered, 0 absent   GRADUATE BITCH   5 entered, 2 absent
1st JOLIHEM THE PHARAOH (IMP NZ) : Mr D Menadue 1st Koznar Zenas Precious Gift : Holohan
2nd STRZELEKI DARE DEVIL : Mr P Draper/Ms M Birchall 2nd Kimerry Whispers In The Night : Colborne
3rd LINWEST HERCULES :  Mrs S Ryan 3rd Triffstaff Cookies N Cream : Vine
4th   4th  
5th   5th  
       
  LIMIT DOG   5 entered, 0 absent   LIMIT BITCH   11 entered, 3 absent
1st WOOLOOSTAFF THE DEVILS WINGMAN (AI) : Ms S Lambert 1st Urbanwater Cherry Bombe : Walsh
2nd  STARSHIRAZ FIRE CRACKER : D & K Crumpton 2nd Brohez Dakota Diva : Sutherland
3rd CHARMSTAFF LETS ROCK  : Mr M Frater/Ms S Gordon 3rd  Brookshire Mary Mary : Brooks
4th LINWEST THUNDER BIRD : Mr G & Mrs A Lindsey 4th Dagwoodstaff Missys Girl : Keane & Osborne
5th STRZELEKI DOMINO : Mr P Draper/Ms M Birchall 5th Lapwing Diamond Chip : Morse
       
  AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG   16 entered, 2 absent   AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH   24 entered, 9 absent
1st CH CASTLEBAR RISE AN SHINE (AI) : R Bawden 1st Solidrock English Edition : Cairns & Hanley
2nd CH KYPAJUKA VIOLENT DEMISE  : Mr P & Mrs J Walsh 2nd Ch Linwest Ella Enchanted : Lindsey
3rd CH REMBLAK CARBINE  : Mrs M E Brandrick 3rd Cherabah Lacy : Sing
4th CH VANSTAFF I AM COOL : C & A Van Kleeft 4th Borstaff Bursting Bubbles : Szirer
5th CH SOLIDROCK PYROMANIAC : Mr K Cairns & Miss S Hanley 5th Charmstaff Crown Jewell : Frater & Gordon
       
  OPEN DOG    15 entered, 0 absent   OPEN BITCH    19 entered, 3 absent
1st CH MOSSTROOPER MEMPHIS SLIM :  S Consadine/S Avery 1st Ch Belleden Arabesque : Shaw
2nd CH LYNNEVE BLACK HAWK DOWN : Ms L Hopgood 2nd Ch Alport Black Diamond (Imp UK) : Kavanagh
3rd STARSHIRAZ THE HUSTLER : R & A Lunn 3rd Ch Joden Temptress : Roebig
4th CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU : M & C Darragh 4th Staffyhaus Love N Faithfulness : Oldenberg
5th CH VANSTAFF AUZIE PRIDE : Mr C & Mrs A Van Kleeff 5th Tuatahi Tribal Tattoo : Butler & OBrien
       
  Dog Challenge: CH MOSSTROOPER MEMPHIS SLIM   Bitch Challenge: Ch Belleden Arabesque
  Reserve Dog Challenge: CH LYNNEVE BLACK HAWK DOWN   Reserve Bitch Challenge: Urbanwater Cherry Bombe
       
  Neuter Dog & Challenge     0 entered, 0 absent   Neuter BITCH & Challenge    7 entered, 1 absent
1st BORSTAFF WHOS A TOFF : Mrs B Wilson 1st Ch Araidh Tea Leaf JD SPD (Imp UK) : Clewley
2nd   2nd Truhart Velvet Night : Laurier
3rd   3rd Charmstaff Madison Avenue : Sorensen
4th Ch Kypajuka Black Widow : Walsh
5th Classicstaff Minni Minor : Frater & Gordon
       
BEST IN SHOW   - Ch Belleden Arabesque
RUNNER UP IN SHOW  - Warmaster Take A Shot (Imp NZ)
   
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  - Yarrapaw Whos Your Mumma
OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW  - Pitford Master O Puppets
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Benshire Twice As Nice 
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Anvilhart Hot On Your Heals
   
PUPPY IN SHOW  - Wooloostaff Rooftop Romance
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW  - Sookalott The Heartbreaker
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW   - Jeolena Uppity Miss
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW   - Belleden The High King
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   Warmaster Take A Shot (Imp NZ) 
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  -  Sookalott Dreamcatchme
   
GRADUATE IN SHOW  - Bxact Ridin Dirty
OPPOSITE GRADUATE IN SHOW  - Koznar Zenas Precious Gift
   
LIMIT IN SHOW  - Urbanwater Cherry Bomb
OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW  - Koendidda Dragons Breath
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Truhart True Grit
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Solidrock English Edition
   
OPEN IN SHOW  - Ch Belleden Arabesque
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW  - Ch Challenger Dirty Bertie (Imp NZ)
 
Neuter In Show  - Borstaff Whos A Toff
OPPOSITE Neuter In Show  - Ch Araidh Tea Leaf JD SPD (Imp UK)