4
8th Championship Show
Judge: Miss Erica Schelfhorst (Aus) 
8th March, 2015      Entry –  186

     

BABY PUPPY DOG    8 entered, 1 absent BABY PUPPY BITCH    5 entered, 0 absent
1st Powerpaws Ride The Lightning : Cherishapug Knls 1st Englishidol Highest Honour : G Allen
2nd Zedistaff Slug The Sloth : R Soutar 2nd Likalot Moon Of My Life  : D & B Livingstone
3rd Zeracious Starman : F & M Coetzer 3rd Englishidol Darkmoon Princess  : G Allen
4th jODEN SOLE RULER : Sammut & McCoy 4th SLAVESTAFF STRIKE A POSE  : Powerpaws Knls
5th Wooloostaff Devils Blacklist : S Lambert 5th Kypajuka Pleasure And Pain  :  P & J Walsh
       
  MINOR PUPPY DOG   4 entered, 0 absent   MINOR PUPPY BITCH   10 entered, 3 absent
1st Strongstorm THE GIFT : Kavanagh & Snerling 1st Boldhart One Last Kiss : A Baxter
2nd Strongstorm Swayze : Kavanagh & Snerling 2nd BOLDHART POETRY IN MOTION : A Baxter
3rd Grayleigh Just Wing N It : L Knights 3rd Triffstaff Flipside  Hartbreak : S Vine
4th Staffyhaus Facts N Faith : L Oldenberg 4th Grayleigh Ember Rose: L Knights
5th   5th STAFYHAUS POINT OF FAITH (ai) : L Oldenburg
  PUPPY DOG   8 entered, 2 absent   PUPPY BITCH    10 entered, 2 absent
1st Keelford Jesse James : W & K Keelan 1st Neworder Beat My Drum  : B & K Marsh
2nd Powerpaws Made To Order : T & S Henderson 2nd Boldhart Summer Love : A Baxter
3rd Stanbury The Red Viper : I & L Stanley 3rd Neworder Never Dark  :  Dean & Bator
4th Keelford Billy The Kid :  W & K Keelan 4th BORSTAFF HEATHER HUNEE  : L Szirer
5th TRIFFSTAFF BACK IN THE RED : s vine 5th BLACKSHOT LOOK MY WAY : Smid & Hughes
       
JUNIOR DOG   9 entered, 0 absent JUNIOR BITCH    10 entered, 1 absent
1st  LIKALOT CHILDS PLAY : D & B Livingstone 1st Warbydog Ice N Fyre  : P & S Flentjar
2nd NEWORDER THUNDABOLTN LIGHTNING : B & K Marsh 2nd TRUEBLEND NO ORDINARY AFFAIR (ai) : T Cannon
3rd Warbydog Jakuta Jak : P & S Flentjar 3rd Brohez Darjeeling (AI) : F McBride
4th Lachon Love Me Tender : R & J Haley  4th ZERACIOUS SHOWDOWN : F & M Coetzer
5th Warbydog Heres The Deal : W & K Keelan 5th Verysharp Final Edition : T Amos
       
  INTERMEDIATE DOG   7 entered, 0 absent   INTERMEDIATE BITCH    10 entered, 0 absent
1st Helstaff Atouchovclass : M & L Gibson 1st Ch Blackshot Power Failure :  Smid & Hughes
2nd Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) : Ross & Avery 2nd  Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt  : F Strover
3rd Ch Pitford Master O Puppets : K Roebig 3rd CH SEIGHFORD OUT OF AFRICA (ai) :  D & F Lowe
4th Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Wingman  : S Lambert 4th CANAKEY SWEET DREAMER (ai) (iMP uK) :  Shaw & Akers
5th Ourknights Simply SinfuL : K Colborne 5th CH JODEN SHEZATEN : M McCoy
       
  GRADUATE DOG   3 entered, 0 absent   GRADUATE BITCH   4 entered, 0 absent
1st Brohez Rubin Hurricane (AI)  : F McBride 1st Nobre Conquistador :  L Lelliott
2nd Jetstella Take A Chance T Sutherland 2nd WOOLOOSTAFF ROOFTOP ROMANCE : S Lambert
3rd Justaffied A Lil Anarchy (AI) : L Boland 3rd  Kimbastaff Finally Here :  B O’Shea
4th   4th Kimbastaff Final Chance : D Basile
5th   5th  
       
  LIMIT DOG   11 entered, 0 absent   LIMIT BITCH   10 entered, 1 absent
1st SOOKALOT INSIDE TRADING : D & K Edwards 1st  WOOLOOSTAFF THE DEVIL SENT ME : S Lambert
2nd Starshiraz Fire Cracker : D & K Crumpton 2nd Lapwing Dark Destiny : J Morse
3rd BOLDHART BARNEY ME YARGI : L Cromb 3rd  BRIKHED BRINEE BREWSTER : M & L Gibson
4th USHERIN FATAL ATRACTION : K Lee 4th POWERPAWS BLACK CAVIAR : S Wymark
5th Toploader Fat Tony : C Heard 5th BROHEZ PROTECTOR OF THE REALM (ai) : McBride & Yates
       
  AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG   17 entered, 5 absent   AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH   22 entered, 3 absent
1st Ch Linwest Thunder Bird : G & A Lindsey 1st ch sookalot alice in wonderland : D & K Edwards
2nd Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark : F Strover 2nd Ch tenere dance in the dark (AI) : A Goodwin
3rd CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (ai) : Ross & Avery 3rd Ch stanbury raspberry beret : I & L Stanley
4th Ch BROHEZ BLACK SOPRANO : N Yates 4th ch boldhart against all odds : A Dollar
5th Ch KYPAJUKA VIOLENT DEMISE : P & J Walsh 5th dagwoodstaff missys girl : Osborne & Keane
       
  OPEN DOG    17 entered, 3 absent   OPEN BITCH    11 entered, 2 absent
1st Ch Sookalott The Heartbreaker : D & K Edwards 1st CH Toploader Black Maria : C Heard
2nd Ch Likalot Divils Wanderer (AI) : D & B Livingstone 2nd CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY  : C & J Frazer
3rd Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim : Consadine & Avery 3rd NZ CH/AUS Ch BELLEDEN ARABESQUE  : B Shaw
4th STANBURY STRIKE THE STARS : E & B Botswain 4th Ch Brohez Black Art  : F McBride
5th Ch Sookalott The Heartbreaker : D & K Edwards 5th Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb  : P & J Walsh
       
  Dog Challenge: Ch Linwest Thunder Bird   Bitch Challenge: CH Toploader Black Maria
Reserve Dog Challenge: Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark Reserve Bitch Challenge: CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY
       
  Neuter Dog & Challenge     3 entered, 1 absent   Neuter BITCH & Challenge    7 entered, 1 absent
1st Ch Fantazmic Jet To Wooloo (Imp UK) : S Lambert 1st Ch Linwest Ella Enchanted : G & A Lindsey
2nd DUAL CH OURGANG DON'T STOP ME NOW AFD CH : A Wolf 2nd Ch & Neut Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) : E & L Birkeland
3rd   3rd neut ch Charmstaff crown jewel :  Frater & Gordon
4th   4th Neut Ch Blackshot Thunder Flash :  S Kohler
  5th Charmstaff madison avenue : C Sorensen
       
BEST IN SHOW   - Ch Linwest Thunder Bird
RUNNER UP IN SHOW  - Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark
   
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  - Englishidol Highest Honour
OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW  - Powerpaws Ride The Lightning
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  -  Boldhart One Last Kiss
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Strongstorm THE GIFT
   
PUPPY IN SHOW  - Neworder Beat My Drum
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW  - Keelford Jesse James
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW   - LIKALOT CHILDS PLAY
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW   -  Warbydog Ice n fyre
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW    Helstaff Atouchovclass
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  -  Ch Blackshot Power Failure
   
GRADUATE IN SHOW  -  Nobre Conquistador
OPPOSITE GRADUATE IN SHOW  - Brohez Rubin Hurricane (AI) 
   
LIMIT IN SHOW  - SOOKALOT INSIDE TRADING
OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW  - WOOLOOSTAFF THE DEVIL SENT ME
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Ch Linwest Thunder Bird
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  -  ch sookalot alice in wonderland
   
OPEN IN SHOW  - CH Toploader Black Maria
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW  - Ch Sookalott The Heartbreaker
 
Neuter In Show  - Ch Linwest Ella Enchanted
OPPOSITE Neuter In Show  - Ch Fantazmic Jet To Wooloo (Imp UK)