2011 Open
Show

Judge: Julie Hansen ~ Chablakmor 
10th June, 2011       


   
       
  BABY PUPPY DOG    
  BABY PUPPY BITCH   
1st  Likalot Get Jiggy With It: D & B Livingstone 1st Lapwing Diamond Chip: J Morse
2nd Wyowna Batteries Not Included: Wyowna Kennels 2nd Neworder Carry On Laughing: B & K Marsh
3rd   3rd Neworder Pantz On Fire: B & K Marsh
       
  MINOR PUPPY DOG
  
  MINOR PUPPY BITCH  
1st Solidrock Pyromaniac: Cairns & Hanley 1st Brohez Black Art: F McBride
2nd Warbydog Hell On Paws: P Flentjar  2nd Solidrock English Edition: Cairns & Hanley
3rd   3rd Justaffied Black Ash: L Boland
       
  PUPPY DOG  
  PUPPY BITCH   
1st Borstaff Betta Than Ever: L Szirer 1st Fullafire Devil U Know: T Huitema
2nd   2nd Skybreaker Hedgwitch: Harrison & Driscoll
3rd   3rd Reewen Whendee Woo: Fry & Pleydell-Fry
       
JUNIOR DOG  
JUNIOR BITCH
   
1st Borstaff Gollygosh By George: B & K Marsh 1st Borstaff But Beautiful: L Szirer
2nd Jagarra Home Brew: Long & Korn 2nd Neworder I Gotta Golden Ticket: B & K Marsh
3rd Charmstaff Cum Get Me: M & C Frater 3rd Charmstaff Madison Avenue: C Sorensen
4th Borstaff Granville Bennet: R Laurier 4th Dozerstaff Reach The Peak: G Hall
5th Staffloch Devils Kiss: L Wylie 5th  
       
  INTERMEDIATE DOG  
  INTERMEDIATE BITCH
   
1st Lynneve Black Hawk Down: L Hopgood 1st Staffloch Witches Brew: S Ledger
2nd Ch Lionsden Express Train: T Sutherland 2nd Brookshire Mary Mary: J Morse
3rd Wilstaffs Out Of The Phoenix (Imp UK): Morse & Griffiths 3rd Yarrawpaw Little Vixen: S Bourke
4th Ch Kypajuka Violent Demise: P & J Walsh 4th  
5th Staffloch Devils Kiss: L Wylie 5th  
       
  AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG  
  AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH 
 
1st Ch Skybreaker Electric Haze: Harrison and Driscoll 1st Steelback Miss Moonshine: F Jolly
2nd Linwest Hercules: S Ryan 2nd Jagarra Bewitching Women: Long & Korn
3rd Ch Sevilara Double Th Trouble: Sevilara Kennels 3rd Ch Sevilars Rumour Has It: Sevilara Kennels
       
  OPEN DOG   
  OPEN BITCH
   
1st Ch Fantazmic Jet to Wooloo (Imp UK): S Lambert 1st Warbydog Sweet Child: P Flentjar
2nd Lowryder Escape The Fate: A Swift 2nd Ch Rayonnoire Celtic Legacy: T Huitema
3rd   3rd Justaffied Lil Miss Poetic: L Boland
       
  Best Dog: Ch Skybreaker Electric Haze   Best Bitch: Ch Steelback Miss Moonshine
  Reserve Dog: Lynneve Black Hawk Down   Reserve Bitch: Brohez Black Art
       
  Neuter Dog   Neuter BITCH
1st Koendidda Chivas Regal: Koendidda Kennels 1st  
       
       
BEST IN SHOW   - Ch Steelback Miss Moonshine
 
RUNNER UP IN SHOW  - Ch Skybreaker Electric Haze


BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  - Lapwing Diamond Chip
OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW  - Likalot Get Jiggy With It
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Brohez Black Art
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  - Solidrock Pyromaniac
   
PUPPY IN SHOW  - Fullafire Devil U Know
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW  - Borstaff Betta Than Ever
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW  - Borstaff Gollygosh By George
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW  - Borstaff But Beautiful
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   - Lynneve Black Hawk Down
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  - Staffloch Witches Brew
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Ch Steelback Miss Moonshine
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  - Ch Skybreaker Electric Haze
   
OPEN IN SHOW  - Ch Fantazmic Jet to Wooloo (Imp UK)
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW  - Warbydog Sweet Child
Best Headed Dog - Lynneve Black Hawk Down  Best Headed Bitch - Staffloch Witches Brew
Best Gaited - Lowryder Escape The Fate Best Black Coat - Lynneve Black Hawk Down
Best Brindle Coat - Mirador Swindle Boy